Employee Directory

Employee

Title

Department

Phone Number

Ainsworth, Mary Anne

Reference Librarian

Library

871-3629

Bach, Leonard

Registrar of Voters

Registrar

871-3638

Bailey, Sheila

Town Clerk

Town Clerk

871-3630

Bartlett, Erin

Assistant Tax Collector

Revenue

871-3657

Bednarz, ZachLaborerParks & Facilities871-6347

Bellody, Beverly

Director, Human Services

Human Services

871-3611

Bielawiec, Lynn

Executive Assistant

Administration

871-3662

Binheimer, Tina

Animal Control Officer

Animal Control

871-3677 x72152

Borowski, Scott

Truck Driver

Highway

871-3692

Botticello, Noreen

Senior Account Clerk

Finance

871-3668

Buccheri, Mark

Equipment Operator

Highway

871-3692

Carlson, Dennis

Firefighter/EMS

Fire Department

871-3677 x72146

Carr, Dennis

Public Works Supervisor

Parks & Facilities

896-9014

Collins, NathanLaborerParks & Facilities871-6347

Connors, Jeffrey

Laborer

Highway

871-3692

DaBica, Robert

Fire Marshal

Fire Department

871-3677 x72143

Deadwyler, Ferdene

Laborer

Parks & Facilities

871-6347

Drost, DavidLaborerParks & Facilities871-6347

Duclos, Clay

Truck Driver

Highway

871-3692

Dunn, Nancy

Assistant Director, Human Services

Human Services

871-3612

Duval, Joseph, Jr.Firefighter/EMTFire Department871-3677 x72150

Ellert, Rebecca

Elderly Outreach Worker

Human Services

870-3726

Falcone, FrankFirefighter/EMTFire Department871-3677 x72148

Fennelly, Michael

Laborer

Highway

871-3692

Gallo, Shannon

Executive Secretary

Public Works

871-3696

Gantick, Trevor

Firefighter/EMT

Fire Department

871-3677 x72147

Gilluly, Christopher

Laborer

Parks & Facilities

871-6347

Grant, Michael

Truck Driver

Highway

871-3692

Grimes, Kimberly

Admin. Secretary II

Recreation

871-3610

Grondin, Debra

Assessment Technician

Assessment

871-3650

Hancock, Lisa

Director, Finance & Records/Treasurer

Finance

871-3658

Horn, Jeffrey

Mechanic

Parks & Facilities

871-3647

Howe, Scott

Public Works Supervisor

Highway896-9016

James, Marcella

Library Circulation Asst.

Library

871-3620

Jordan, ChristopherAssistant Finance DirectorFinance871-3652

Joy, Bridget

Admin. Secretary II

Human Services

871-3648

Kelly, Christopher

Laborer

Parks & Facilities

871-6347

Kinley, William

Chief Clerk

Probate

871-3640

  

Kowalyshyn, Kim

Executive Assistant

Administration

871-3680

Ladone, Joseph

Equipment Operator

Highway

871-3692

Lagasse, JosephLaborerParks & Facilities871-6347

Langdo, Gary

Mechanic

Highway

870-6483

LaPointe, Michael

Animal Control Officer

Animal Control

871-3677 x72153

Lappen, ScottDirector, Public WorksPublic Works871-3694

Lawrence, Jason

Assessor

Assessment

871-3655

Littell, John

Fire Chief/Director of Public Safety

Fire Department

871-3677 x72040

Litwin, Suzanne

Assistant Town Clerk

Town Clerk

871-3633

Manas, Michele

Collector of Revenue

Revenue

871-3651

Massaro, JennieLaborerHighway

871-3692

Maycock-Lusa, Patrice

Assistant Clerk

Probate

871-3642

McMahon, Kathleen

Deputy Assessor

Assessment

871-3656

Merced, Alex

Firefighter/EMT

Fire Department

871-3677 x72151

Murdock, Cynthia

Executive Secretary

Planning & Development

871-3669

Pagan, KathleenAccount ClerkRevenue871-3654

Pantuosco, Lucille

Library Technical Assistant

Library

871-3624

Paquin, James

Building Official

Building Department

871-3601

Parker, Leon

Equipment Operator

Highway

871-3692

Pasek, Steve

Firefighter/EMT

Fire Department

871-3677 x72149

Pettijohn, Barbara

Director, Library Services

Library

871-3622

Phillips, Patricia

Clerk

Probate

871-3646

Pollansky, Ray

Laborer

Highway

871-3692

Reinard, Ni-NiAdmin. Secretary IIFire Department871-3677 x72144

Richter, Bruce

Mechanic

Highway

870-6483

Riordan, Barbara

Probate Judge

Probate

871-3641

Riordan, PatrickLaborerHighway871-3692

Romanik, Tina

Library Circulation Assistant

Library

871-3620

Russell, Paul

Public Works Operations Manager

Parks & Facilities

870-6404

Samokar, Heidi

Director of Planning & Development

Planning & Development

871-3601

Schwabe, Laura

Accountant II

Finance

871-3653

Sherwood, Lori

Admin. Secretary II

Public Safety

926-4695

Shroyer, Joy

P/T Custodian

Public Works

871-3696

Simao, AndrewF/T CustodianPublic Works871-3696

Tanner, Betsy

Executive Secretary

Fire Department

871-3677 x72142

Thomas, Rosanne

Library Circulation Assistant

Library

871-3624

Tyler, William (Tom)

Laborer

Parks & Facilities

871-6347

Watt, Bruce

Director, Recreation

Recreation

871-3613

Weigand, Frances

Senior Center Director

Human Services

870-3725

Werbner, Steven

Town Manager

Administration

871-3600

West, Donald

Equipment Operator

Highway

871-3692

Wilkinson, Michael

Director of Administrative Services

Administration

871-3627

Wyman, Mike

Registrar of Voters

Registrar

871-3634